PRIVACY STATEMENT

Rcee is located at Chopinlaan 3, 5242 HM ROSMALEN and is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 81887299.

Rcee only does business with other companies registered in the Chamber of Commerce, not with private individuals.

If Rcee has access to your personal data, we will treat this data in accordance with this privacy statement. Rcee finds it of great importance protecting the personal data of its website visitors, customers, clients, employees of customers, (temporary) employees, independent entrepreneurs and business relations. Therefore, personal data is carefully handled and secured in accordance with the requirements set by it on May 25, 2018 by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This privacy statement contains six parts. Together they form the basis on which your privacy has been proven in good hands with us.

Personal data that Rcee processes
Rcee processes your personal data because you use our services or want to work for or with us, and/or because you provide these to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process, if relevant:
• Name and address details
• Gender
• Date of birth
• Place of birth
• Telephone number
• Email address
• Citizen service number
• Bank account number (IBAN/BIC)
• Chamber of Commerce registration

Rcee processes your personal data for the following purposes:
• To register your order
• To deliver goods or performing services
• Handling your payment to us and our (salary) payment to you
• Making contact if necessary
• To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to be able to perform our services
• Sending our newsletter
• Informing you about changes to our services and products
• Providing you with the opportunity to create an account
• Quality objectives such as (future) certifications

Automated decision-making
Rcee does not take decisions based on automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Rcee).
How long we keep personal data
Rcee does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

We destroy personal data 90 days after termination of cooperation, with the exception of data that we have to keep in accordance with legal obligations (taxes and insurance).

Sharing personal data with third parties
Rcee does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you, with customers or to comply with a legal obligation and in all other cases where Rcee can be obliged to do so. , for example, by a court order or court order.

Personal data can be transferred outside the Netherlands if this is necessary for the execution of our business activities. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Rcee remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Rcee only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical use of the website and your own ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, adjust or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Rcee and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we store about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@rcee.eu . We must be sure that the request for access has been made by you, so we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within the statutory period of four weeks.

Rcee would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Rcee takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, prevent loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@rcee.nl. or by mail to Rcee – Chopinlaan 3, 5242 HM, ROSMALEN – the Netherlands – or by phone Tel .: +31 6 3007 3009.